CTS CVT-3512SFP, IN-BAND Mngd. GbE-Konverter, 1x RJ45, 1x SFP

Artikelnummer: CTS CVT-3512SFP

IN-BAND Mngd. GbE-Konverter, 1x RJ45, 1x SFP

Kategorie: CTS


64,00 €

inkl. 20% USt. , zzgl. Versand

verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 16 - 17 Werktage

Stk


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) CVT-3512 series are gigabit ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter which is designed to fulfill the emerging deployment needs of fiber ethernet network for operators and service providers with SNMP and IEEE 802.3ah OAM managed functionality. When CVT-3512 is deployed at customer premises, the media converter can be fully managed by the network equipment in the central office site which support IEEE 802.3ah OAM standard as well. By leveraging the benefits of IEEE 802.3ah OAM, the CVT-3512 media converter is a cost effectively solution to save capital expenditure (CAPEX) and enhance the reliability of point- to-point connection as well as offer the robust fault managed capability to significantly reduce the operational expenditure (OPEX) for operators and service providers.
The CVT-3512 series media converter allow the user to connect ethernet twisted-pair network to fiber ethernet network easily and extend the transmission distance from 10Km to 80Km maximized. The optical interface of media converter provides a wide range of options to fit the practically need of fiber network deployment for the customer included multimode, single- mode and bi-directional transmission over just one single fiber as well as the SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver.
The CVT-3512 series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3ab & 802.3z standards. The installation and operation procedures for CVT-3512 are quite simple and straight forward. The user can simply configure the built in popular layer 2 and managed features by using commonly Web management UI to monitor the operation status easily in real time.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.