CTS CVT-5002SFP+, 10GbE-Konverter, 2x SFP+

Artikelnummer: CTS CVT-5002SFP+

10GbE-Konverter, 2x SFP+

Kategorie: CTS


Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 16 - 17 Werktage

Stk


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) CVT-5002SFP+ series is a two-port pluggable 10 gigabit fiber-to- fiber media converter for a number of dissimilar 10 gigabit fiber devices. The CVT-5002SFP+ series media converter supports the media conversion at 10 gigabit over link distance up to 300 meters with 10GBase-SR multimode fiber or 10GBase-LR singlemode fiber standards. To Deploy the bidirectional media converter, the CVT-5002SFP+ media converter is required to individually connect 10Gbase-SR multimode device or 10Gbase-LR singlemode device, or in pairs at each end of long-distance fiber links.
The CVT-5002SFP+ series media converter supports SFP+ to SFP+ fiber connection. The data transfer is protocol transparent and done by 3R (Re-amplifying, Re-shaping, Re-timing) regeneration between the di erent fiber optics devices. With the forwarding capacity at the full wire speed, the CVT-5002SFP+ series media converter is the most optimized and simplest solution for dispersed network that media conversion is required between multimode fiber segments separated due to geographical limit.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.