CTS FOS-5126, Mngd. GbE-Switch, 20x SFP, 4x Combo, 2x 10GbE-SFP

Artikelnummer: CTS FOS-5126

Mngd. GbE-Switch, 20x SFP, 4x Combo, 2x 10GbE-SFP

Kategorie: CTS

Stromversorgung

Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


At the course of trends, bandwidth always keeps improving due to heavy workloads. Connection Technology Systems (CTS) FOS-5126 is mainly focused on 10Gbps uplink ports that give two advantages - high uplink speed and simpli ed management. All SFP slots can accommodate wide range of SFP transceivers including singlemode, WDM or CWDM transceivers. FOS-5126 is perfect for service providers and enterprises who plan to implement FTTX or Metro ethernet networks, with further spanning into triple-play service.
FOS-5126 delivers wire-speed throughput for data, voice and IPTV services, using non-blocking 88Gbps switching fabric. 1+1 power supply design can provide seamless power changeover to reach sustainability of power if one of power supply has failure. AC and DC powers can be mixed in the same unit for deployment flexibility.
Many service providers are extending their existing data service with triple-play service because it can generate higher revenue return by combining data, voice and IPTV in one box. Advanced features including MVR**, IGMP snooping, IGMP fast leave, IGMP ltering, various QoS classi cations and rate limit control facilitate service providers to deploy a managable network environment and deliver a successful triple-play service.
In order to provide customers extra security and separation, FOS-5126 has come with QinQ feature. This feature enables service providers to separate di erent customers at layer2 level no matter what VLAN setting the end customer has.
With carrier-grade in mind while keeping user-friendly for administrators, FOS-5126 can be easily managed by web interface, console, telnet CLI, SNMP and DHCP autoprovision.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.