CTS IES-3110SFP, Ind. Din Rail Mngd. GbE-Switch, 8x RJ45, 2x SFP, -40-75°C

Artikelnummer: CTS IES-3110SFP

Ind. Din Rail Mngd. GbE-Switch, 8x RJ45, 2x SFP, -40-75°C

Kategorie: CTS


Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 16 - 17 Werktage

Stk


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) IES-3110 series Industrial switch are the fast & gigabit ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X Industrial switch. It switches the traditionally twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber optics media. IES-3110 series offer easy management of uplink port (10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 + 100/1000 SFP slot). The fiber optical port of IES-3110 series can support various connection distances via multimode fiber, singlemode fiber or bi-directional singlemode fiber for the deployment to the control room, warehouse, or factory.
The IES-3110 Industrial switch series are designed for deployment at industrial sites. With DIN-rail mounting, you can easily mount the Industrial switch at your sites such as factory or warehouse. The two Terminal Blocks can provide power redundancy to prevent any possible power outage and digital output to serve as an alarm.
The IES-3110 Industrial switch series provide an extended operating temperature (-40℃ to 75℃) to withstand against harsh environment for better performance. IES-3110 series are fully compliant with IEEE standards such as IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3az to ensure interoperability between network devices.
The IES-3110 Industrial switch series provide easy management ways via telnet CLI and SNMP. To fulfill the requirement of mass deployment, the device also supports DHCP autoprovision mechanism to allow the network administrator to manage the device configuration automatically and dynamically.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.