CTS WAC-3012, Ind. Din Rail GbE-Konverter

Artikelnummer: CTS WAC-3012

Ind. Din Rail GbE-Konverter

Kategorie: CTS

Uplink

Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) WAC-3012 series media converters are the gigabit ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X media converter. The WAC-3012 series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various fiber media including multimode, singlemode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 550m to 80km over fiber.
WAC-3012 series media converters adopt the brand new ID appearance as well as the well considered designs for the demand of different customer segments. The flexible power options have either DC power or AC/DC power adaptor to fulfill most of practical deployment scenarios. The extended operating temperature of WAC-3012 media converter is from -20℃ to 60℃ which makes users install the equipment under critical environment without reliable and stable concerns. It is especially designed for network operators, metro ethernet providers, enterprise, SMB customer segment, who have the need of implementing fiber optical ethernet networks over long distance for FTTx solutions with the demand of wide operating temperature, and are looking for an effortless and robust 1000Mbps media converter.
WAC-3012 series media converter are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z standards. Besides, it is equipped with some switching features including flow control and store and forward. Additionally, Link Alarm feature enables administrators to monitor the fiber link status in visual and intuitive mechanism.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.