CTS WAS-2006, Ind. Din Rail FE-Switch, 5x RJ45, 1x Uplink

Artikelnummer: CTS WAS-2006

Ind. Din Rail FE-Switch, 5x RJ45, 1x Uplink

Kategorie: CTS

Uplink

Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) WAS-2006 series are 5 ports fast ethernet 10/100Base-TX with 100Base-FX ethernet switch. The WAS-2006 series ethernet switch converts traditional twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multimode, singlemode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ-45 copper can be extended from 2km to 120km over fiber.
WAS-2006 series ethernet switch adopts the brand new ID appearance as well as the well considered designs for the demand of different customer segments. The flexible power options have either DC power or AC/DC power adaptor to fulfill most of practical deployment scenarios. The extended operating temperature of WAS-2006 ethernet switch is from -20℃ to 60℃ which enables users to install the equipment under critical environment without reliable and stable concerns. It is especially designed for network operators, metro ethernet providers, enterprise, SMB customer segment, who have the need of implementing fiber optical ethernet networks over long distance for point-to-point fiber connection with the demand of wide operating temperature, and are looking for an effortless and robust fast ethernet switch.
WAS-2006 series ethernet switch is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u standards. Besides, the user can connect another switch or NIC through the 10/100Base-TX twisted-part RJ-45 port of WAS-2006 series ethernet switch without crossover cables needed and monitor the status through comprehensive LED display.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.