Ind. FE-PoE-Konverter

Artikelnummer: CTS MPC-2012

Ind. FE-PoE-Konverter

Kategorie: CTS

Uplink

Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) MPC-2012 series media converter are the Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter. The MPC-2012 series media converter converts traditional twisted-pair RJ45 cable into various fiber media including multimode, singlemode, SC connector, bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver. The traditional transmission distance of 100m over RJ45 copper can be extended from 2km to 120km over fiber.
MPC-2012 series media converter adopts the brand new ID appearance as well as the well considered designs for the demand of different customer segments. The flexible power options have either DC power or AC/DC power adaptor to fulfill most of practical deployment scenarios. The extended operating temperature of MPC-2012 media converter is from -20 ℃ to 60 ℃ which makes user install the equipment under critical environment without reliable and stable concerns. It is especially designed for network operators, metro Ethernet providers, enterprise, SMB customer segment, who have the need of implementing fiber optical Ethernet networks over long distance for FTTx solutions with the demand of wide operating temperature, and are looking for an effortless and robust 1000Mbps media converter.
MPC-2012 series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u standards. Besides, it is equipped with some switching features including flow control and store and forward. Additionally, Link Alarm feature enables administrator to monitor the fiber link status in visually and intuitively mechanism.
MPC-2012 series media converter has built in PoE/PSE feature which complies to IEEE802.3at standard. With PoE/PSE enabled feature, MPC-2012 can significantly solve the installation obstacle for the user in the power unreachable situation. It can actively feed power to the remote equipment which cannot have the power source available and simply facilitate the user applications be deployed smoothly.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.