Managed Mbps Konverter

Artikelnummer: CTS CVT-2112

Managed 100Mbps Konverter

Kategorie: Ethernet

Uplink

ab 63,72 €

inkl. 20% USt. , zzgl. Versand

Produkt vergriffen

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) CVT-2112 series are fast ethernet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter which is designed to fulfill the emerging deployment needs of fiber ethernet network for operators and service providers with SNMP managed functionality. When CVT-2112 is deployed at customer premises, the media converter can be fully managed by the network equipment in the central office site by popular SNMP based network management server (NMS). By leveraging the benefits of CTS unique SNMP based power down trap feature, the CVT-2112 is able to send SNMP based trap message to NMS immediately when detects power failure on converter at customer site. It can significantly reduce truck rolls and save the operational cost (OPEX) for Operators or service providers.
The CVT-2112 series media converter allow the user to connect ethernet twisted-pair network to fiber ethernet network easily and extend the transmission distance from 10Km to 100Km maximized. The optical interface of media converter provides a wide range of options to t the practically need of fiber network deployment for the Customer included multimode, singlemode and bi-directional transmission over just one single fiber as well as the SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver.
The CVT-2112 series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3/802.3u standards. The installation and operation procedures for CVT-2112 are quite simple and straight forward. The user can simply con gure the built in popular layer 2 and managed features by using commonly Web management UI to monitor the operation status easily in real time.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.