Mngd. GbE-Mini-Konverter

Artikelnummer: CTS MCT-3512

Mngd. GbE-Mini-Konverter

Kategorie: CTS

Dual Rate
Uplink

Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
5 Stk auf Lager

Dieses Produkt hat Variationen. Wählen Sie bitte die gewünschte Variation aus.


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) MCT-3512-DR series media converter are the Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T to 100/1000Base-X media converter. MCT-3512-DR series media converter allows user to connect Ethernet twisted-pair RJ-45 cable into various fiber media including multimode, singlemode, Bi-directional WDM, or a SFP slot for pluggable fiber transceiver, extending transmission distance for the deployment to the household, apartment or campus.
MCT-3512-DR series media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab & 802.3z standards. Besides, it is equipped with some switching features including flow control and store and forward mechanism.
The installation and operation are quite simple and straightforward. The operation status can be monitored through a set of diagnostic LED indicators on the front panel. It is especially designed for network operators, metro Ethernet providers, enterprises, SMB, who have the need of implementing fiber optical Ethernet networks over long distance, for FTTX solutions, and are looking for an effortless and reliable 1000Mbps media converter.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.