Mngd. GbE-Switch, 20x SFP und 4x Combo, 2xAC Netzteil

Artikelnummer: CTS FOS-3124-2A

Mngd. GbE-Switch, 20x SFP und 4x Combo, 2xAC Netzteil

Kategorie: CTS


Preise sichtbar nach Anmeldung
verfügbar

Lieferzeit: 16 - 17 Werktage

Stk


Connection Technology Systems (CTS) FOS-3124 is a layer-2+ gigabit access switch equipped with 20 dual-speed SFP Slots and 4 combo uplink ports (10/100/1000Mbps RJ45+100/1000Mbps SFP slot). All combo SFP slots can accommodate wide range of SFP transceivers including singlemode, WDM or CWDM transceivers. It is built for service providers and enterprises who plan to implement FTTX or Metro Ethernet networks, with further spanning into triple-play service.
FOS-3124 delivers wire-speed throughput for data, voice and IPTV services, using non-locking 48Gbps switching fabric. 1+1 power supply design can provide both failover and power sharing capabilities when power supplies are connected to di erent circuits. AC and DC powers can be mixed in the same unit for deployment fl exibility.
Many service providers are extending their existing data Service with triple-play service, because triple-play service can generate higher revenue return by combining data, voice and IPTV in one box. Advanced features including MVR, IGMP snooping, IGMP fast leave, IGMP ltering, various QoS classi cations and rate limit control facilitate service Providers to deploy a manageable network environment and deliver a successful triple-play service.
Deploying Metro Ethernet Network is also the market trend that gradually replaces traditional wide area network through router and serial port. Metro Ethernet Network not only provides much higher bandwidth to satisfy the market demand in the long run, but also allows service provides to plan more value-added and multimedia services while simplifying the needed skills to manage the network. In order to provide customers extra security and separation, FOS-3124 has come with Q-in-Q feature. This feature enables service providers to separate di erent customers at layer-2 level, even the customers already have con gured their own VLANs.
Designed with carrier-grade in mind while keeping userfriendly for administrators, FOS-3124 can be easily managed by web interface, console CLI, telnet, SNMP, private MIB, and DHCP auto-provision. With CTS unique power down trap feature, FOS-3124 will send out a SNMP trap message when encountering power outage.

Datenblatt

Bitte melden Sie sich an, um einen Tag hinzuzufügen.